US Visa support

Please check the US visa requirements before planning your trip to the US. If your country is not on the visa-free countries list, you will need to apply for a visa. 
In this case, you will need to fill out an application form and successfully pass an interview with an immigration officer in the US consulate. It is important to have all supporting documents with you. 
If you require assistance with your visa application please contact our visa department. Our professionals will be glad to assist you with the application and the interview preparation. 
 
 
REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR THE US VISA APPLICATION
 
Process for the US visa application was simplified in 2012. 
The following documents are required for the visa application
1.    A printed confirmation of your interview
2.    A printed confirmation of a completed visa application (DS-160 form)
3.    A valid passport together with all previously expired passports (citizens of Uzbekistan are requir3d to present documents from OVIR)
 
You may support your visa application with other documents confirming your close ties with your country of residence. Remember, at the interview you need to convince the officer that your entry to the US is not for the immigration purposes.
 
We would be happy to assist you confirming your tour with a detailed itinerary.
 
WHAT IS THE VISA SUPPORT?
 
If required, a visa support letter can be obtained from your tour operator. Your tour operator shall be an officially registered and licensed US company. This document will confirm the tour and the tour schedule, as well as your non-immigration purposes and can be presented at the US consulate to support your visa application. 
 
We offer visa support for anyone, however, our expertise is with supporting citizens of Armenia, Ukraine, Russia, Uzbekistan, Belorussia, Kazakhstan.
 
The above document may be required for the following:
 
1. For the US visa application (form DS-160)
2. At the visa interview
3. At the passport control at your point of entry to the US
 
 
VALIDITY OF THE US VISA
 
Citizens of Ukraine can enjoy a US visa for the maximum duration of 10 years. It is the longest term granted to citizens of the FSU (Former Soviet Union) territories. 
 
US visa for Russian citizens is granted for a maximum of 3 years. 
 
US visa for the citizens of Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan is granted for a maximum of 1 year with a maximum length of stay of 180 days. 
 
US visa for the citizens of Armenia is granted for a maximum of 1 year. The maximum length of stay is defined by the immigration officer at the point of entry to the US. 

Citizens of Belorussia are granted US visas for the duration of 6 months or 1 year. 6 months is more in this case. Citizens of Belorussia shall apply for the US visa in Minsk. Alternatively, they can apply for the US visa in Moscow. 
 
It is important to note that the visa application does not guarantee that the visa will be granted by the US State Department. Beware of fraudulent claims from companies or individuals who guarantee you 100% success in obtaining US visa. 
 
We guarantee you all necessary documents and support for your visa application. 
 
Our contacts 
visa@etg-travel.com

Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind
Rambler's Top100